Logo

 

Minnesota
Fastpitch
Coaches' Association

 Logo

Home
Forms
Awards
Clinic
Contacts Hall of Fame Rankings Links/Rules/Bats/


Hall of Fame Members

Minnesota Fastpitch Coaches’ Association Hall of Fame Class of 2009
 

2009 Paula U'Ren Maple River Player
2009 Sary (Medved) Smude Totino-Grace Player
2009 Peggy O'Neill South St. Paul Player
2009 Julie Brenner (Lommis) South St. Paul Player
2009 Colleen M. Luna South St. Paul Player
2009 Bob Mertz New Ulm Catherdral Coach
2009 Jeff Annis Maple River Coach

 

Minnesota Fastpitch Coaches’ Association Hall of Fame Class of 2008
Information on Inductees

2008 Kristin (Nagle) Viger Minnetonka High School from 1997 - 2000 Player
2008 Lyn Peyer Minnetonka High School from 1998 - 2001 Player
2008 Amanda Ohlgren Menahga HS Played 1994-199 Player
2008 Angie Recknor Hopkins HS Played from 1995 - 1999 Player
2008 Kelly Connolly-LaMotte Johnson HS Played from 1993-1996 Player
2008 Norm Stinecker Tartan High School, coached for 21 years Coach

Minnesota Fastpitch Coaches’ Association Hall of Fame Class of 2007

2007 Carrie Cooley Minnewaska 1994-98 Player
2007 Kate Schwartz Park High School 1993-96 Player
2007 Patti Erickson Willmar 1989-94 Player
2007 Nikki Conway Cretin 1998-02 Player
2007 Jim Smola Apple Valley 1977-02 Coach

Minnesota Fastpitch Coaches’ Association Hall of Fame Class of 2006

2006 Casey Curson Mound High School 1997 Player
2006 Darcie Dietz (Young) Park High School 1989 Player
2006 Amber Hegland Farmington High School 1994 Player
2006 Meghan Murray Minnetonka High School 1993 Player
2006 Bob Latterell St. Cloud Tech Coach

Minnesota Fastpitch Coaches’ Association Hall of Fame Class of 2005

2005 Tom Begich Simley High School Support/Coach
2005 Jim Pearson New Ulm High School Coach
2005 Jenni Bauer Park Cottage Grove High School Player
2005 Courtney Dully Eagan High School Player
2005 Megan Grinnell Delano High School Player
2005 Jannal Grinnell Delano High School Player
2005 Michelle Seiger Henry Sibley High School Player
2005 Karyn Valentino St. Bernard's High School Player
       
Minnesota Fastpitch Coaches’ Association Hall of Fame Class of 2004
2004 JoEllen Bailey Southland High School Coach
2004 Bob Brinkman Robbinsdale Armstrong High School Coach
2004 Tracy Carey Richfield High School Player
2004 Amie Dardis Hermantown High School Player
2004 Karissa Hoehn Stillwater High School Player
2004 Stephanie Klaviter New Ulm Cathedral High School Player
2004 Tammy Kukla Morris Area High School Player
2004 Michelle Lechner St. Cloud Tech Player
2004 Rachel Nelson Maple River Player
2004 Laura Peters Park-Cottage Grove High School Player
2004 Carri Tschida-Petronack St. Bernard's High School Player
2004 Barb Northway Minnesota Sports Federation Supporter
2004 Pat Turner Burnsville Umpire
2004 Bob Turner Burnsville Umpire
 
Minnesota Fastpitch Coaches’ Association Hall of Fame Class of 1999
1999 Wayne Erickson North St. Paul High School Coach
       
Minnesota Fastpitch Coaches’ Association Hall of Fame Class of 1998
1998 Joan Paulson Forest Lake High School Coach
1998 Miram Hegler New Ulm Cathedral High School Player
1998 Kimberly Lyrek Cruse Delano High School Player
1998 Lezlie Weiss Forest Lake High School Player
1998 Pam Loock Austin High School Player
       
Minnesota Fastpitch Coaches’ Association Hall of Fame Class of 1996
1996 Stacy Gustafson Rosemount High School Player
1996 Marlyn Hyland Coon Rapids High School Coach
1996 Bill Murry Delavan Umpire
       
Minnesota Fastpitch Coaches’ Association Hall of Fame Class of 1995
1995 Kelly Darrow Simley High School Player
1995 Neil Johnson Shakopee High School Coach
1995 Nicole Johnson Rosemount High School Player
       
Minnesota Fastpitch Coaches’ Association Hall of Fame Class of 1994
1994 Charlie Brown Rosemount High School Coach
1994 Sarah Maschka Mankato East High School Player
1994 Ron Soutar St. Paul Umpire
       
Minnesota Fastpitch Coaches’ Association Hall of Fame Class of 1993
1993 Ken Mauer St. Paul Harding High School Coach
1993 Liz Akin-Eul Rosemount High School Player
1993 Linda Wells University of Minnesota Supporter
       
Minnesota Fastpitch Coaches’ Association Hall of Fame Class of 1992
1992 Kristine Lyons Moose Lake High School Coach
1992 Maynard “Gabby” Weiss Kaus Umpire
1992 Dick Putz St. Cloud Umpire
1992 Lisa Cox Mapleton High School Player
1992 Annie Adamczak Moose Lake High School Player
1992 Dianne Berg Moose Lake High School Player
1992 Kathy Fletcher Rosemount High School Player
1992 Lezlie Anderson Richfield High School Player
1992 Kim Synoground Austin High School Player
1992 Al Eckmann Austin High School Coach
1992 Bob Maes Mankato East High School Coach
1992 Pat Stringer White Bear Lake High School Coach